Friday’s Scores

0
79

PREP FOOTBALL=

Newton County Academy 62, Christian Collegiate 56

Tri-County Aca. 45, Centreville Aca. 0

MHSAA Playoffs=

Class 1A=

Second Round=

Baldwyn 45, Smithville 6

Biggersville 49, Okolona 8

Resurrection Catholic 33, West Tallahatchie 16

Simmons 56, Sacred Heart 21

Taylorsville 36, Lumberton 0

Vardaman 42, TCPS 14

Velma Jackson 40, South Delta 8

West Lowndes 24, Potts Camp 15

Class 2A=

Second Round=

Calhoun City 36, North Side 6

Charleston 44, Philadelphia 14

Collins 30, Loyd Star 28

Hamilton Attendance Center 32, Sebastopol 28

Heidelberg 20, Bay Springs 14

Raleigh 18, Clarkdale 7

Scott Central 17, Mize 7

Union 42, LeFlore 18

Class 3A=

Second Round=

Amanda Elzy 38, Choctaw County 32

East Webster 33, Kossuth 10

Jefferson County 30, Magee 27

Jefferson Davis County 21, Enterprise Clarke 14

Mooreville 27, Humphreys 20

Noxubee County 49, St. Stanislaus 14

Seminary 47, Kemper County 6

Winona 49, North Panola 20

Class 4A=

Second Round=

Caledonia 27, Newton County 24

Columbia 49, Greene County 20

Houston High School 21, Senatobia 20

Lawrence County 28, McComb 25

Louisville 37, New Albany 0

Pass Christian 27, Quitman 7

Poplarville 45, Forrest Co. AHS 15

West Lauderdale 14, Amory 7

Class 5A=

First Round=

Brookhaven 55, Vancleave 7

Clarksdale 41, Cleveland Central 6

Florence 36, Wayne County 0

Gautier 50, Natchez 18

Holmes County Central 34, Corinth 21

Lafayette 14, Canton 10

Laurel 43, Provine 6

West Point 54, Gentry 8

Class 6A=

First Round=

Grenada 37, Vicksburg 8

Pascagoula 7, Hattiesburg 6

Picayune 42, Forest Hill 0

South Panola 56, Callaway 6

Terry 41, George County 39

Warren Central 46, Saltillo 19

West Jones 48, Hancock 20

Class 7A=

First Round=

Brandon 41, Harrison Central 13

Madison Central 46, Lewisburg 0

Meridian 35, Ocean Springs 23

Oak Grove 55, Biloxi 14

Oxford 47, Germantown 44, 2OT

Pearl 17, Gulfport 13

Starkville 44, Southaven 0

Tupelo 34, DeSoto Central 14

MSAIS Playoffs=

Class 1A=

Semifinal=

Lee Academy-Clarksdale 52, Calhoun Aca. 44, OT

Class 5A=

Semifinal=

Adams County Christian School 21, Copiah Aca. 14

Simpson Aca. 26, Starkville Aca. 7

Class 6A=

Semifinal=

Hartfield Academy 35, Jackson Aca. 7

Jackson Prep 28, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 25

TSSAA Playoffs=

Division II Quarterfinal=

Class AA=

Boyd Buchanan, Tenn. 28, Northpoint Christian 3

___

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here